Airport Tourist Plaza Hotel

A, 386, Road Number 2, Mahipalpur, New Delhi, India - Convenient airport access
5.3/10 · 39 reviews

The comfortable Airport Tourist Plaza Hotel New Delhi, located in Mahipalpur, packed eateries serving North Indian dishes and global buffets, only 550 metres from Central Mall, offers cars for rent. Highlights at this 3-star hotel include currency exchange and a lift, it also offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

Location

The hotel has a convenient setting 4.3 km from the Uttara Swamimalai Temple. Airtel Limited is only a few steps from the Airport Tourist Plaza, while Mahipalpur bus stop is nearly 5 minutes' walk away. Staying at this accommodation, guests get perfect access to the sustainability-focused TERI University - an educational site located 2 km away. There is Delhi Aero City tube station around a 10-minute walk from the hotel.

Rooms

They are equipped with private bathrooms. Enjoy views of the city, while staying at the property.

Food & Drinks

The restaurant Ganesh Bakery & Snacks is located just moments from Airport Tourist Plaza Hotel.

Why choose Airport Tourist Plaza Hotel New Delhi

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel

  • On-site spa services available

  • Children's play area on site

  • Outdoor dining area available

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Parking

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Fitness/Gym

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • Wheelchair access

  • Breakfast

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Fitness/Gym
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • Child-friendly
  • Wheelchair access
  • Breakfast
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/4

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

Parking options

  • Parking
  • Valet parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Activities

  • Fitness centre

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Currency exchange
  • Barber shop
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Welcome drink

Dining options

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

Business facilities

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Adults only
  • Playpen
  • Children's buffet
  • Board games
  • Children's play area

Recreation

  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room

For disabled guests

  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00
Check-out:
until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 31 Aug 2026
Check-out 1 Sept 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Airport Tourist Plaza Hotel New Delhi

Location of Airport Tourist Plaza Hotel New Delhi

A, 386, Road Number 2, Mahipalpur, New Delhi, India

 -  Convenient airport access
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Airport Tourist Plaza Hotel New Delhi

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in New Delhi

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 31 Aug 2026
    Check-out 1 Sept 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    31 Aug 2026
    1 Sept 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Airport Tourist Plaza
    Check-in:
    from 12:00
    Check-out:
    until 11:00